Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet Our Amazing Team!

 

THE SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms Batty - Head Teacher

Mrs Burling - Deputy Head Teacher

Mr Tuck - Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Mullin - Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Murray - Assistant Head Teacher

 

EARLY YEARS TEAM LEADER - Miss Murray

 

Little Doves

Ms Gill - Little Doves Manager

Mrs Fitzgerald - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ashton - Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

Miss Murray - Assistant Head Teacher and Nursery Teacher

Mrs McGuinness - Nursery Teacher

Mrs Carlton - Nursery Nurse

Miss Packer - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lines - SEN Support Assistant

Ms Brooke - SEN Support Assistant

 

Reception

Miss Mumby - Reception Sycamore Class Teacher

Ms Egan - Reception Holly Class Teacher

Mrs Myers - Nursery Nurse

Miss Poole - Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

Mrs Robson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Greene - Teaching Assistant

Miss Berg - Teaching Assistant

Ms Janes - Teaching Assistant

 

KEY STAGE ONE TEAM LEADER - Miss Mullin

 

Year 1

Mr Lynn - 1 Beech Class Teacher

Miss Bye - 1 Chestnut Class Teacher

Dr Hulley - Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs Hesson - Teaching Assistant

Dr Kacha - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pal - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Buller - Teacher Assistant

 

Year 2

Mrs Goshomi - 2 Fir Class Teacher

Miss Staniland - 2 Willow Class Teacher

Miss Humphreys - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Syron - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Duxbury - Teaching Assistant

 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 TEAM LEADER - Mrs Burling

 

Year 3

Mrs Stableford - 3 Oak Class Teacher

Ms Routledge - 3 Hazel Class Teacher

Miss Booth - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hepworth - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Miss Taylor - 4 Birch Class Teacher

Miss Bowers - 4 Spruce Class Teacher

Mrs Keighley - Teaching Assistant

Miss Akther - Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

 

UPPER KEY STAGE 2 TEAM LEADER - Mr Tuck

 

Year 5

Mr Popple - 5 Ash Class Teacher

Miss Masters - 5 Pine Class Teacher

Mrs Sherman - Year 5 Teacher

Mr Steer - School Direct Student Teacher

Mrs Wright - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hall - Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Mr Sheffrin - 6 Juniper Class Teacher

Miss Daniels - 6 Maple Class Teacher

Miss Graham - Intervention Teacher

Mrs Mollett - Teaching Assistant

Miss Child - Teaching Assistant

 

Music Specialist

Mrs Gwilliam - Music Teacher

 

HLTA TEAM

Mrs Davidson - HLTA

Mrs Broadhead - HLTA

 

CHILD PROTECTION TEAM

Mr Tuck - Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Tweed - Safeguarding Officer and Learning Mentor

Mrs Johnstone - Safeguarding Officer and SEN Assistant

 

SEN TEAM

Mrs Burling - SENCo

Mrs Johnstone - Assistant SENCo

Mrs Tweed - Learning Mentor

 

THE OFFICE TEAM

Mrs Clark - School Business Manager

Mrs Fowler - Office Assistant

Ms Gillard - Office Assistant

Miss Johnson - Office Assistant

 

SCHOOL MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING TEAM

Mr Prunty - Superintendent

Miss Illingworth - Cleaner

Miss Dowas - Cleaner

Mrs Winter - Cleaner

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs Hesson - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Keighley - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Hepworth - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Pal - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Greene - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Iceton - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Johnson - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Dowas - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Fleming - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Atkinson - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Astley - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Denton - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Jerome - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Heathcote - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Greenall-Sharp - Supervisory Assistant

 

CATERING TEAM

Mrs Waring

Mrs Duckworth

Mrs Waudby

Mrs Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top