Get in touch

School Name

Whitecote Primary School

This is a Motto

Who's Who

Meet Our Amazing Team!

 

THE SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ms Batty - Head Teacher

Mrs Burling - Deputy Head Teacher

Mr Tuck - Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Mullin - Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Murray - Assistant Head Teacher

 

EARLY YEARS TEAM LEADER - Miss Murray

 

Little Doves

Miss Gill - Little Doves Manager

Mrs Fitzgerald - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ashton - Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

Miss Mumby -  Nursery Teacher

Mrs Myers - Nursery Nurse

Miss Packer - Teaching Assistant

Ms Brooke - SEN Support Assistant

 

Reception

Miss Murray - Assistant Headteacher and Reception Maple Class Teacher

Mrs McGuinness - Reception Maple Class Teacher

Miss Staniland - Reception Juniper Class Teacher

Mrs Carlton - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Lines - SEN Support Assistant

Mrs Robson - Teaching Assistant

Dr Katcha - Teaching Assistant

 

KEY STAGE ONE TEAM LEADER - Miss Mullin

 

Year 1

Mrs Thompson - 1 Holly Class Teacher

Mrs Chorlton - 1 Holly Class Teacher

Miss Bye - 1 Sycamore Class Teacher

Mrs Hesson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Berg - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Child - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Astley - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Mrs Goshomi - 2 Chestnut Class Teacher

Mr Lynn - 2 Beech Class Teacher

Miss Mullin - Assistant Head Teacher and 2 Beech Class Teacher 

Mrs Pal - Nurture Room Leader and Teaching Assistant

Miss Poole - Teaching Assistant

Miss Akther - Cover Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 TEAM LEADER - Mr Tuck

 

Year 3

Mr Tuck - Assistant Headteacher and 3 Willow Class Teacher

Miss Bowers - 3 Willow Class Teacher

Ms Routledge - 3 Fir Class Teacher

Mrs Wright - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Humphries - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Miss Taylor - 4 Hazel Class Teacher

Mrs Stableford - 4 Oak Class Teacher

Miss Booth - Teaching Assistant

Miss Buller - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Howe - Teaching Assistant

 

UPPER KEY STAGE 2 TEAM LEADER - Mrs Burling

 

Year 5

Mr Sheffrin - 5 Spruce Class Teacher

Miss Masters - 5 Birch Class Teacher

Mrs Sherman - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Hepworth  - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Mr Popple - 6 Ash Class Teacher

Miss Daniels - 6 Pine Class Teacher

Mrs Mollett - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Iceton - Teaching Assistant

 

Music Specialist

Mrs Gwilliam - Music Teacher

 

HLTA TEAM

Mrs Davidson - HLTA

Mrs Broadhead - HLTA

 

CHILD PROTECTION TEAM

Mrs Burling - Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Tweed - Safeguarding Officer and Learning Mentor

Mrs Johnstone - Safeguarding Officer and SEN Assistant

 

SEN TEAM

Mrs Burling - SENCo

Mrs Johnstone - Assistant SENCo

Mrs Tweed - Learning Mentor

 

THE OFFICE TEAM

Mrs Clark - School Business Manager

Mrs Fowler - Office Assistant

Ms Gillard - Office Assistant

Miss Johnson - Office Assistant

 

SCHOOL MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING TEAM

Mr Prunty - Superintendent

Miss Illingworth - Cleaner

Miss Dowas - Cleaner

Mrs Winter - Cleaner

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs Hesson - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Hepworth - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Pal - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Winter - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Illingworth - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Iceton - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Johnson - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Dowas - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Denton - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Heathcote - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Hanley - Supervisory Assistant

Ms Quirke - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Whiteley - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Blakey - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Poulter - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Lloyd - Supervisory Assistant

 

CATERING TEAM

Mrs Waring

Mrs Duckworth

Mrs Waudby

Mrs Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top