Get in touch

School Name

Whitecote Primary School

This is a Motto

Who's Who

Meet Our Amazing Team!

 

THE SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Stead - Head Teacher

Mrs Burling - Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Taylor - Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Murray - Assistant Head Teacher

 

Little Doves

Miss Gill - Little Doves Manager

Mrs Fitzgerald - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hawley - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ashton - Teaching Assistant

 

Nursery

Mrs Thompson - Nursery Class Teacher (Mon - Tues) (Year Group Leader)

Mrs Chorlton - Nursery Class Teacher (Wed - Thur - Fri)

Mrs Myers - Nursery Nurse

Miss Packer - Teaching Assistant

Miss Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Miss March - Teaching Assistant

 

Reception

Miss Murray - Assistant Headteacher and Reception Apple Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Mrs McGuinness - Reception Apple Class Teacher (Thursday)

Mrs Carlton - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Astley - Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Staniland - Reception Pear Class Teacher

Mrs Robson - Teaching Assistant

Miss Ibbotson  Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 1

Miss Mumby -  Lavender Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Dr Katcha - Teaching Assistant

Miss Kay - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Hancock - Rose Class Teacher

Ms Brooke - Teaching Assistant

Miss Hall - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Mrs Taylor - Assistant Headteacher and 2 Hazel Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Mrs McGuinness - 2 Hazel Class Teacher (Friday)

Miss Booth - Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Worthy - 2 Willow Class TeacherMiss Buller - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hepworth  - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Pal - Nurture Room Leader and Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3

Mrs Goshomi - 3 Yew Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Miss Denton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mollett - Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Jordinson - 3 Spruce Class Teacher

Ms Hanley - Teaching Assistant (am)

Mrs Berg - Teaching Assistant (pm)

 

Mrs Pal - Nurture Room Leader 

 

Year 4

 

Mrs Stableford - 4 Beech Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Mrs Howe - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hesson - Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Routledge - 4 Ash Class Teacher

Mrs Allpress - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5

Miss Taylor - 5 Chestnut Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Miss Child - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hannah - Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Clough - 5 Elm Class Teacher

Mrs Sherman - 5 Elm Class Teacher (Tuesday am)

Miss Humphries - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Miss Masters - 6 Oak Class Teacher (Year Group Leader)

Mrs Sherman - 6 Oak Class Teacher (Monday)

Mrs Johnson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Iceton - Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Sheffrin - 6 Cedar Class Teacher

Miss Howe - Teaching Assistant

Miss Scadden - Teaching Assistant

 

HLTA TEAM

 

Mrs Broadhead - HLTA

Mrs  Broughton - HLTA

Mrs Hall - Cover Supervisor

Miss Davis - Cover Supervisor

 

CHILD PROTECTION TEAM

Mrs Burling - Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Tweed - Safeguarding Officer and Learning Mentor

Mrs Johnstone - Safeguarding Officer and SEN Assistant

 

SEND AND PASTORAL TEAM

Mrs Burling - SENCo

Mrs Johnstone - Assistant SENCo

Mrs Tweed - Learning Mentor

Mr Wilmott - Health Mentor

 

ATTENDANCE TEAM

Mrs Stead - Head Teacher

Mrs Tweed - Learning Mentor

Ms Gillard - Community Liaison Officer

 

THE OFFICE TEAM

Mrs Clark - School Business Manager

Mrs Fowler - Office Assistant

Miss Johnson - Office Assistant

Ms Gillard - Community Liaison Officer

Mr Graham - Network Manager

 

SCHOOL ENVIRONMENT TEAM

Mrs Yeardley - Displays and Environment

 

WRAP AROUND CARE

Ms Gillard - Wrap Around Care Coordinator

Mrs Hepworth - Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Berg - Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Illingworth - Breakfast and After School Club Assistant

Miss Blakey - After School Assistant

 

SCHOOL MAINTENANCE 

Mr Prunty - Superintendent

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs Hesson - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Hepworth - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Humphreys - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Iceton - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Johnson - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Denton - Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Hanley - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Whiteley - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Lloyd - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Marsh - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Elliott - Supervisory Assistant

Miss Richmond - Supervisory Assistant

 

CATERING TEAM

Mrs Waring

Mrs Duckworth

Mrs Waudby

Mrs Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top